"Keshali Holding” is the group of companies established initially in Azerbaijan in 2003.  There are seven different companies included to “Keshali Holding” (IT, travel, construction, logistic so on.) operating under different names. Our activity is not limited only in Azerbaijan; Keshali Holding also integrated to other countries like Georgia, Turkey and some other CIS countries.
“Keshali Holding” has been granted with international quality certificate ISO 9001.
Over these years the company created its own organizational structure and passed a huge way to development. The slogan of the Company is "Insuring Quality and Longevity”.
Rinara Pharma
The Holding, started its pharmaceutical activity in Azerbaijan in 2003 and developing it till now, under the name of Rinara Pharmaceuticals LLC.
Company "Rinara Pharma” is one of the leading pharmaceutical-distribution companies in the market of Azerbaijan, fruitfully working on over the last decade. “Rinara Pharma” has been repeatedly participated in State Health Projects like “baby and mama”, “struggles anti-HIV”, as well as in Tenders. It’s continuing this activity till now.
"Rinara Pharma” is cooperating with different Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Companies from all over the world.  From the very beginning Rinara Pharma is focused on providing supreme quality finished pharmaceutical products and service to its esteemed clients.
Marketing Department
There are 5 different team groups such as a Therapeutic, Gynecology, Ophthalmology, Pediatric and OTC in marketing department of Rinara Pharma.
Marketing activity of company is surrounding all regions of Azerbaijan. More than a 200 medical representative are regularly meet doctors and pharmacists personally and promote more than a 70 medicines, 20 food supplements and 10 medical devices.
We always try to develop our medical representative’s product managers, team leaders and sales managers specialty  and level of degree by different ways like local trainings, special courses, seminars and education trips.
Business Development Department
Within short time, Rinara Pharma succeeded to set up a world-class workspace made up of intangible and tangible assets. Because of the undivided dedicated efforts of its well educated and experienced technical, marketing and sourcing professionals
Our company is carrying out a constant and thorough analysis and estimation of medicine realization in the country, studying of the population needs in medical preparations. We investing for the local market researches of the and also the analysis of the statistical data of Ministry of the Public Health of the Republic. One of the important links of our success also is acquaintance with activity and structure of competitors, movement of prices and sale zones.
We co-operate with famous manufacturers like as Chiesi, Abbot, Cipla, Alkem, Antibiotice , Kern, Bruschettini , Romfarm, NTC,  with WHO GMP , UK MHRA, US –FDA standards.
There are two big warehouses of company situated in Georgia and Azerbaijan, which supply the main distributors, and almost all drugstores across the Azerbaijan and some another CIS countries.
Delivery of goods to all points of the city and regions are realizing by own cars of company. The small sizes of automobiles with sufficient capacity allow delivering preparations operatively and mobile in conditions of the loaded traffic of the city. Our company has at its disposal big storage facilities, equipped by the modern techniques, corresponding to all required standards and allowing to control precisely and to warehouse carefully the receiving medicines.